Data DirectData Direct

Travel Sector

Responsive Travel Database

We maintain an extensive database of consumers who have opted in to receive marketing material from us and our clients. This includes individuals engaged with travel content, or flagged via their online purchasing history.

Database coverage by market

CountryFrequent Intl. LeisureFrequent Domestic LeisureExperiential (Major Events)Frequent Intl. Corporate
Australia734,000278,000138,00092,000
New Zealand175,000110,00055,00038,000
Indonesia1,200,0003,655,0001,555,000653,000
Singapore86,00043,00021,00011,000
Malaysia288,000985,00033,00011,000
Thailand2,890,0001,145,000665,00032,000
Vietnam117,00067,00057,00018,000
Japan478,0001,299,000322,00081,000

Travel industry campaign experience

Global Getaways

A weekly travel program broadcast to a combined audience of 30 million viewers each week across Mainland China on The Global Travel Channel.

Singapore Airlines

Produced the first online video campaign for SIA, reaching over 4 million targeted viewers.

Tourism Australia

A six-part web series that reached over 6 million viewers in key travel markets.

24 Hours In

A weekly program on Malaysia's Astro with a 950,000 weekly audience, with integrated mobile competitions.

W Hotel Hong Kong & Virgin Atlantic

A web series featuring Hong Kong attractions with Virgin Atlantic PR engagement.

Tiger Beer

"Tiger Translate", a branded content series across 18 Asia Pacific events that tripled both ticket sales and online viewership.